Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marilyn Louis

Age: 95, born 10 August 1923

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Darol Wayne Carlson


Lists

203 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 18 comments
133 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
115 votes
Femmes Fatales in Film Noir (53 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
113 votes
My Favorite Female Beauties of the 20th century (166 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 7 comments
83 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (177 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 20 comments

Rhonda Fleming Videos

Movie Legends - Rhonda Fleming (Reprise)

59 Views

Added 4 years ago


Rhonda Fleming--What's My Line

31 Views

Added 5 years ago


Movie Legends - Rhonda Fleming

28 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

11 votes
11 votes
10 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: American film and television actress. She acted in more than forty films, mostly in the 1940s and 1950s, and became renowned as one of the most glamorous actresses of her day. She was nicknamed the "Queen of Technicolor" because her fair complexion and flaming red hair photographed exceptionally well in Technicolor. She received her first substantial role in the thriller Spellbound (1945). She followed this with supporting roles in another thriller, The Spiral Staircase (1946), the Randolph Scott western Abilene Town (1946), and the film noir classic Out of the Past (1947) with Robert Mitchum. Her first leading rol ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1927 Watched
Rating:
7.4
452 Watched
Rating:
7.9
286 Watched
Rating:
7.3
124 Watched
Rating:
7.3
102 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
8.5
8 Watched
Rating:
9.4
8 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Henny voted for an image 3 days, 2 hours ago

DanaNotZuul posted a image 2 weeks ago

DanaNotZuul voted for 2 images 2 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 months ago

radigast voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

WiscMisc voted for 10 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago

coffee-boy posted 36 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

coffee-boy voted for 24 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
LA-LA-Land (20 person items)

"Born in Hollywood "


Stepan_Kant voted for 18 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Vintage beautiful women (82 person items)
madmax51 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year ago

chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

nusch added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
nusch voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"RHONDA FLEMING10 August 1923 Appearances: 1Spellbound (1945)MARY CARMICHAEL"


nomad voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

nomad voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kitscho voted for 36 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block