Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Rex Ingram
6.6 Rating
(9 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Reginald Ingram Montgomery Hitchcock

Born: 20 October 1895 Died: 19 September 1969

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alice Terry


Lists

129 votes
I Feel So Horny (105 items)
list by Lodizhka
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 20 comments
8 votes
Best Film Direction (1900-1929) (20 items)
list by Stehako
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
5 votes
Silent Film Directors (146 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
4 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
3 votes
Hollywood Celebrities Beautiful Black Actors (486 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
7.5
81 Watched
Rating:
7.4
53 Watched
3. Elmer Gantry (1960)
Rating:
7.4
48 Watched
4. Sahara (1943)
Rating:
7.4
43 Watched
Rating:
7.5
31 Watched



TV

Most popular
Most recent

1. Gunsmoke (1955)
Rating:
7.2
34 Watched
2. The Rifleman (1958)
Rating:
7.6
17 Watched
3. I Spy (1965)
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
Rating:
7.2
14 Watched
5. Daktari (1966)
Rating:
7.7
11 Watched



Update feed

william maxey 83 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
william maxey 83 rated this 6/10 4 months, 1 week ago
The Silent Era added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Silent Film Directors (146 person items)
garfield2710 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Lodizhka added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
I Feel So Horny (105 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Best Film Direction (1900-1929) (20 person items)

"#12The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse (1921)"