Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Revathy

Stats

Birth Name: Asha Kutty

Age: 51, born 8 July 1966

Born and residing in: India

Relationship Status: Single


Photos


Description: Revathi is an Indian film actress and film director, who predominantly appears in Tamil, Malayalam, and Telugu films. She has also starred in a few Kannada and Bollywood films. She was one of the top heroine in South India from 1983 to 1996. She has also directed feature films, and has acted in and produced multiple television programs. She has won several accolades, including three National Film Awards in three different categories, and six Filmfare Awards South. Revathi is a trained Bharatanatyam dancer, having studied since the age of seven and performed her arangetram in Chennai in 1979. Apart from films, she has been involv ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Darna Mana Hai (2003)
Rating:
3
13 Watched
2. Nishabd (2007)
Rating:
6
12 Watched
3. 2 States (2014)
Rating:
6.3
11 Watched
Rating:
6.4
7 Watched
5. Iruvar (1997)
Rating:
7.7
11 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Phir Milenge (2004)
Rating:
6.9
21 Watched
2. Kerala Cafe (2009)
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block