Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Antônio Renato Aragão

Age: 82, born 13 January 1935

Born and residing in: Brazil

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lílian Taranto


Lists

4 votes
I don't like them... (106 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 5 years, 10 months ago

Renato Aragão Videos

Os Trapalhões - Didi Mocó vai ao dentista

12 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Renato Aragão is a comedian and Brazilian actor, known for his work in the group Os Trapalhões. The comedian's artistic name is Didi Mocó Sonrisal Colesterol Novalgina Mufumu, or simply Didi. Born in January 13, 1935 in Sobral, Ceará, Antônio Renato Aragão (his full name) began his artistic career in 1960, in TV Ceará, with the Vídeo Alegre program, at the same time as he worked in a bank. He graduated in Law in 1963, but never got to partake in the profession. Already in 1963, he moved to Rio de Janeiro, and was contracted for TV Tupi, where he worked with his future friend Trapalhões, Manfried Sant'Anna, Dedé. He ina ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (4), Brazilian (4), Male (3), Born 1935 (2), Ceará (1), Trapalhões (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.4
110 Watched
Rating:
2.5
71 Watched
Rating:
3.4
66 Watched
Rating:
5.7
56 Watched
Rating:
5.4
45 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
2.5
71 Watched
Rating:
3.4
66 Watched
Rating:
5.7
56 Watched
Rating:
5.4
45 Watched
Rating:
4.3
42 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
2. Trapalhões, Os (1969)
Rating:
6.6
57 Watched
3. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
6.2
49 Watched
Rating:
6.8
25 Watched
5. Vídeo Show (1983)
Rating:
3.9
13 Watched




TV written by

0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block