Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: René François Ghislain Magritte

Born: 21 November 1898 Died: 15 August 1967

Country of origin: Belgium


Lists

118 votes
Favorite Painters (103 items)
list by nusch
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
110 votes
Get Inspired (6 items)
list by emilia
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 18 comments
102 votes
Self-Portrait (55 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
102 votes
Surrealist painters and their precursors (85 items)
list by Rath
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
95 votes
Kissing Art (19 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 24 comments

René Magritte Videos

Surrealist Rene Francois Magritte

12 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Deceased (1), Belgian (1), Artist (1), Painter (1), Scorpio (1), Surrealist (1), Died 1967 (1), Born 1898 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

0 want to see




Books

Rating:
10
1 want this




Movies

1. Magritte (1978)
Rating:
8
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

RGT voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Lena voted for an image 1 year ago

LWinters rated this 9/10 1 year ago
ZETggf rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Brandon Quinn rated this 5/10 1 year, 4 months ago
browser posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
italia23 rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
browser posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

browser voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 2 years ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years ago
nusch added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Favorite Painters (103 person items)

"1898 "


browser posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

browser voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block