Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rekha Shanti Sharma

Age: 47, born 1 January 1970

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

64 votes
Babes of The CW 2014-15 TV Season (48 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
58 votes
Women of Smallville (43 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
51 votes
The Canadian Ten (20 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
35 votes
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
31 votes
Humanoid Cylon Models (13 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

Photos

9 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Rekha Shanti Sharma is a Canadian actress best known for her portrayal of Tory Foster on Battlestar Galactica. Her ancestors are from the state of Uttar Pradesh in India, which they left during the British period. Her family resettled in the Fiji Islands and her parents moved to Canada. She has an older brother, Sunil, who is 9 years her senior. Sharma started to pursue acting as a career in her 20s. She has stage experience but also appeared in television shows like Da Vinci's City Hall, House, M.D., The Lone Gunmen, Smallville, Supernatural, John Doe, Dark Angel, The Twilight Zone, Sanctuary, Hellcats, and the 2009 re-im ... (more)
Tags: Brunette (2), Actress (2), Sexy (1), Hot (1), Galactica (1), Battlestar Galactica (1), Brown Eyes (1), Cylon (1), Canadian (1), Holy Shit (1), Smallville (1), One Of The Canadian 10 (1), Indian (1), Beautiful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4139 Watched
2. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
4. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2283 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1288 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
719 Watched
2. The Core (2003)
Rating:
4.9
687 Watched
3. Love Happens (2009)
Rating:
5.2
283 Watched
4. Edison Force (2005)
Rating:
5.2
150 Watched
Rating:
6.7
117 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

shotgunbear voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

imanshole voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Agirl posted 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block