Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 菊川 怜

Age: 39, born 28 February 1978

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 5"


Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Japanese actress, model and television presenter. Kikukawa was born in Urawa (now called Saitama), in Saitama Prefecture. She is a graduate of the University of Tokyo where she majored in architecture. She was scouted by an agent while shopping, and eventually came to be represented by Oscar Promotions. Her first major role came in 2002 when she was chosen to co-host the Sunday night NTV show "Bankisha."
Tags: Female (2), Japanese (2), Asian (1), Tokyo University (1), Japan (1), Pisces (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
75 Watched
Rating:
6.5
16 Watched
3. Install (2004)
Rating:
6.1
12 Watched
Rating:
6.4
12 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Asuko March! (2011)
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched
2. Love Quotient (2002)
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
8
3 Watched
4. Ri Kôran (2007)
1 want to see
5. Keiji Ichiro (2003)
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

melvin90 added this to list 1 month ago
irishblue rated this 8/10 2 months ago
irishblue voted for 3 images 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 months ago

Hennÿ voted for 2 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Hennÿ voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

ciollini voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block