Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Regina Spektor
7.4 Rating
(279 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Regina Ilyinichna Spektor

Age: 38, born 18 February 1980

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

153 votes
Dark hair + Blue eyes... (44 items)
list by Nina
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 45 comments
130 votes
Seriously Underrated. (21 items)
list by Ultraviolence.
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
119 votes
Amazingly big eyes (59 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 23 comments
81 votes
I Can't Decide! (Poll) (51 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years ago 78 comments
75 votes
The lips that I love (31 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 6 comments

Regina Spektor Videos

Regina Spektor at the market

481 Views, 3 votes, 1 comments

Added 8 years ago


Happy New Year from Regina Spektor

104 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

15 votes
14 votes
9 votes
9 votes
7 votes

Description: Regina Spektor (born: Regina Ilyinichna Spektor on February 18, 1980 in in Moscow, Russia) is a Russian singer-songwriter and pianist. Her music is associated with the anti-folk scene centered in New York City's East Village. The discography of Regina Spektor, an American anti-folk musician, consists of five studio albums, two extended plays, one live album, and eleven singles. Spektor's first two albums were released exclusively in the United States; Soviet Kitsch, Begin to Hope, and Far were released worldwide. The compilation Mary Ann Meets the Gravediggers and Other Short Stories, containing songs from Spektor's first ... (more)
Tags: Piano (5), Russian (4), Brunette (3), Female (3), American (3), Curly Hair (2), Redhead (2), Born 1980 (2), Anti-folk (2), Dark Cabaret (2), Pop Rock (1), Cabaret (1), Piano Rock (1), Female Singer (1), Unique (1), Female Vocalists (1), Big Eyes (1), Cutest Woman Ever (1), Oy! (1), Adorable (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
7.5
711 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Begin to Hope (2006)
Rating:
7.9
130 own
2. Soviet Kitsch (2004)
Rating:
7.7
72 own
Rating:
7.6
35 own
5. Far (2009)
Rating:
8.1
31 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

JR1220 voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

steven2185 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

steven2185 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Badass female musicians (12 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 9 months ago
MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 9 months ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

steven2185 voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
girls I love (Russia) (38 person items)
sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

mikrobas posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

steven2185 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Attmfk added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Female Singers Best List (47 person items)