Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Regina Linnanheimo

Stats

Birth Name: Axa Regina Elisabeth Linnanheimo

Born: 7 September 1915 Died: 24 January 1995

Country of origin: Finland


Lists

133 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
60 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses of All Time (100 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
41 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1995 (1), Died January 24 (1), Virgo (1), Born September 7 (1), Born 1915 (1), Actress (1), Finnish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
27 Watched
2. Restless Blood (1946)
Rating:
6.3
20 Watched
Rating:
5.3
21 Watched
4. Rakkauden risti (1946)
Rating:
7.6
13 Watched
Rating:
6.3
10 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
61 Watched
Rating:
6.8
21 Watched
3. Restless Blood (1946)
Rating:
6.3
20 Watched
Rating:
4.8
12 Watched
Rating:
5.9
10 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chance voted for an image 9 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block