Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Reece Ritchie

Age: 30, born 23 July 1986

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

146 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1564 items)
list by matt
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
50 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 4 (85 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
27 votes
born in year 1986 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
7 votes
Born on my Birth-Day (23) (104 items)
list by Reno
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
3 votes
Olive Skin (96 items)
list by Marya
Published 1 year ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Reece Ritchie (born 23 July 1986) is an English actor. Ritchie was educated at Benjamin Britten High School in Lowestoft and later became a member of the National Youth Theatre. He performed at The Seagull Theatre in Pakefield, Lowestoft. After being spotted by a casting director during one of his monologue performances at the Soho Theatre in London, Ritchie was suggested for a role in director Roland Emmerich's 2008 epic 10,000 BC, in which he subsequently played the role of Moha. In Peter Jackson's 2009 film The Lovely Bones (based on Alice Sebold's novel of the same name), Ritchie played Ray Singh, the love interest of ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1355 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1497 Watched
3. 10,000 BC (2008)
Rating:
5
933 Watched
4. Hercules (2014)
Rating:
5.9
205 Watched
5. Triage (2009)
Rating:
6.5
63 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
5.8
55 Watched
2. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4
47 Watched
3. Silent Witness (1996)
Rating:
7.4
40 Watched
4. White Heat (2012)
Rating:
6.5
7 want to see
5. Hieroglyph (2014)
11 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block