Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Ingrid Rebecka Elisabet Hemse

Age: 41, born 4 August 1975

Born and residing in: Sweden

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

38 votes
Actresses who Can Save Even Shit (257 items)
list by Nattkrypet
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
26 votes
your eyes so beautiful brown-coloured (161 items)
list by Hennÿ
Published 7 months, 3 weeks ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ingrid Rebecka Elisabet Hemse (born on the 4th of August, 1975 in Järna, Sweden) is a Swedish actress. Her family belonged to the anthroposophical movement in Järna where she attended a Waldorf school. Her father, Kjell Andersson, was the drummer of the Swedish progg band Archimedes Badkar. After finishing school, Hemse went to Stockholm where she began working with an amateur theatre group associated with the theatre group Jordcirkus which she later quit to instead take a role in Roberto Zucco (1993). This in turn led to her getting the main role in Frank Wekedin's drama "Lulu" which turned out to be her big breakth ... (more)
Tags: Female (1), Swedish (1), Sweden (1), Beck (1), Actress (1), Bitch (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
22 Watched
2. Drowning Ghost (2004)
Rating:
5.3
12 Watched
3. Beck Kartellen (2001)
Rating:
7
12 Watched
Rating:
6.7
11 Watched
Rating:
7.4
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Dag (2010)
Rating:
7.4
6 Watched
2. Gomorron (1992)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
3. Beck (1997)
Rating:
8
3 Watched
4. Judith (2000)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
5. Fox Grønland (2001)
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

reallly rated this 4/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
reallly voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Hennÿ posted 6 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Hennÿ added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Hennÿ voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block