Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raymond Thomas Bailey

Born: 6 April 1904 Died: 15 April 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 7 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Raymond Thomas Bailey (May 6, 1904 – April 15, 1980) was an American actor on the Broadway stage, movies, and television. He is best known for his role as wealthy banker, Milburn Drysdale, in the television series The Beverly Hillbillies.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
2200 Watched
Rating:
7.5
836 Watched
Rating:
7.8
215 Watched
Rating:
7.9
129 Watched
Rating:
5.8
139 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
794 Watched
Rating:
7.9
251 Watched
Rating:
6.3
202 Watched
Rating:
6.5
170 Watched
Rating:
6.7
62 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
0 want this
Rating:
10
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 7 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block