Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raymond Albert Romano

Age: 59, born 21 December 1957

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

246 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 44 comments
181 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 44 comments
148 votes
Weird Jobs of Celebrities Before they were Famous (29 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
103 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
43 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Romano was born in Queens, New York to Italian American parents. His mother Lucie was a piano teacher, and his father, Albert Romano (1926–March 2010), was a real estate agent and an engineer.[2] He has a brother, Richard A. Romano. He grew up in the Forest Hills neighborhood of Queens.[3] Romano attended elementary and middle school at Our Lady Queen of Martyrs in Forest Hills. After transferring from Archbishop Molloy High School, Romano graduated from Hillcrest High School in 1975.[4] He was in the same high school class as Fran Drescher and later appeared on Drescher's sitcom The Nanny as an old classmate. Before breaking ... (more)
Tags: Voice Actor (3), Actor (2), Male (2), The Simpsons Guest (2), Comedian (2), SNL Host (2), Funny (1), Mysterious (1), Born 1957 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
2. The Office (US) (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2177 Watched
3. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1221 Watched
Rating:
6
1211 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ice Age (2002)
Rating:
7.1
5506 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3292 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1838 Watched
4. Ted (2012)
Rating:
6.3
1639 Watched
5. Funny People (2009)
Rating:
5.7
889 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1211 Watched
Rating:
7.2
33 Watched
Rating:
6.5
30 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched




Music




Books

1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EmmaBell posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 10 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Vinyl (2016) Character: Zak Yankovich Other TV Shows Starring Ray Romano Parenthood (2012-2015) Character: Hank Rizzoli Men of a Certain Age (2009-2011) Character: Joe Tranelli Everybody Loves Raymond (1996-2005) Character: Ray Barone"


EmmaBell posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

EmmaBell posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block