Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raymond Kurzweil

Age: 70, born 12 February 1948

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sonya Rosenwald Fenster


Lists

12 votes
quotes: bleak/off beat (101 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Inspirational figures (35 items)
list by Lexi
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
22 Watched
Rating:
6.8
16 Watched
Rating:
7.2
15 Watched
Rating:
7.7
9 want to see
Rating:
8.5
7 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
7.5
711 Watched
Rating:
6.3
231 Watched
Rating:
6.6
75 Watched
Rating:
6.7
63 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8.5
7 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

StealthRUSH rated this 7/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Lexi added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Inspirational figures (35 person items)

""I quickly realized that you had to have a good idea of the future if you were going to succeed as an inventor." ― Ray Kurzweil "The power of ideas to transform the world is itself accelerating." “This, then, was the religion that I was raised with: veneration for human creativity and the power of ideas.” Ray Kurzweil (born February 12, 1948) is an American author, computer scientist, inventor, futurist, and a director of engineering at Google. He is involved in fields such as optical "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block