Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Austin IV

Age: 44, born 26 September 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

11 votes
100 Greatest Rap, Hip-Hop Lyricists and Emcees (84 items)
list by mojack
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
10 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (163 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
8 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (267 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 2 months, 1 week ago
7 votes
Hip Hop (130 items)
list by ghostof
Published 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Ras Kass Videos


View all Ras Kass videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Soul On Ice his critically acclaimed debut was released on October 1, 1996, by Priority Records and was produced by Ras Kass, as well as DJ Battlecat, Vooodu, Bird, Michael Barber, Michael Schlesinger, and Reno Delajuan. Fellow West Coast rapper Coolio makes the only guest appearance on the album on "Drama." The album's title is a reference to Black Panther member Eldridge Cleaver's 1968 book Soul on Ice. Unreleased Albums "Van Gogh" (2001) "Goldyn Chyld" (2002) ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.1
8 own
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
6.5
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
23 Watched
Rating:
4.3
11 Watched
3. Rhyme & Reason (1997)
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
6
2 want to see
5. Beef 4 (2007)
Rating:
5
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ghostof added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Hip Hop (130 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
rollcallaction rated this 6/10 4 months ago
william maxey 83 rated this 6/10 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block