Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Randall Rudy Quaid

Age: 68, born 1 October 1950

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Evi Quaid


Lists

157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 22 comments
69 votes
Bro's before hoes (33 items)
list by danielle
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
56 votes
My Favorite Actors (286 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
48 votes
Libra Men ♎ (290 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years ago 4 comments
47 votes
Strange Characters (61 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 6 comments

Randy Quaid Videos

Randy Quaid en Good Morning America

38 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Randall Rudy "Randy" Quaid (born October 1, 1950) is an American actor perhaps best known for his role as Cousin Eddie in the National Lampoon's Vacation movies, as well as his numerous supporting roles in films, including his Oscar nominated performance in The Last Detail, along with Independence Day, Kingpin, and Brokeback Mountain. He has won a Golden Globe Award, and has been nominated for an Academy Award, an Emmy Award and a BAFTA Award. Randy Quaid was born in Houston, Texas, the son of Juanita Bonniedale "Nita" (née Jordan), a real estate agent, and William Rudy Quaid, an electrician. According to a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4849 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3745 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1466 Watched
Rating:
6.8
951 Watched
Rating:
5.4
656 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1124 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 8 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 60's (108 person items)

"Born: October 1, 1950 (Age: 67) "


Leo added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (161 person items)

"The Adventures of Pluto Nash The Wraith"


milica added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favorite Actors (286 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block