Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Randall 'Tex' Cobb

Stats

Birth Name: Randall Craig Cobb

Age: 68, born 7 May 1950

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

7 votes
Directed by Phillip Noyce (45 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
1 votes
The Top 10 Best Jaws in Heavyweight Boxing History (10 items)
list by HipHopHead
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos


Tags: Born In Texas (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
4277 Watched
Rating:
6.4
4008 Watched
Rating:
7
1138 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1213 Watched
Rating:
5.4
643 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2344 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1642 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1012 Watched
Rating:
6.6
323 Watched
Rating:
6.2
41 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

HipHopHead added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
The Top 10 Best Jaws in Heavyweight Boxing History (10 person items)

"More known for his acting roles, this former kickboxer and boxer could take a beating from the Hulk himself. LOL Ernie Shavers, Ken Norton, Larry Holmes used him as a punching bag. He had a respectable pro career but in the end his iron chin/jaw really overshadowed it."