Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Ramon Estevez

Stats

Birth Name: Ramon Luis Estevez

Age: 52, born 7 August 1963

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

39 votes
Showbiz Siblings (81 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
Hollywood Dynasties (88 items)
list by Lexie
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
4 votes
Directed by David Cronenberg (210 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
1 votes
WatchMojo's Top 10 Sibling Actors and Actresses (30 items)
list by Leo
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Photos


Description: Mini Biography Being the son of Martin Sheen and brother of Charlie Sheen and Emilio Estevez, it is no small wonder that Ramon Estevez has also ventured into the world of acting, both in front of and behind the camera. His first acting job was a small role in In the Custody of Strangers (1982) (TV) starring his father, brother Emilio, Ed Lauter and Jane Alexander. Since Cadence (1990), however, Ramon has only taken a handful of roles, such as Shadow Conspiracy (1997) with brother Charlie and Donald Sutherland, and a guest appearance with Martin and Rob Lowe on "The West Wing" (1999). Ramon runs the production compa ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dead Zone (1983)
Rating:
7
553 Watched
2. Cadence (1990)
Rating:
6.1
36 Watched
Rating:
4.6
22 Watched
Rating:
5.9
12 want to see
Rating:
4.4
17 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.4
369 Watched
Rating:
6.8
74 Watched
3. Zorro (1990)
Rating:
6.2
21 Watched
Rating:
6.8
8 Watched
Rating:
5.2
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block