Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ramón Gómez Valdés y Castillo

Born: 2 September 1923 Died: 9 August 1988

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 5' 10"


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ramon Valdés (1923-1988) was a Mexican actor. He was born in Mexico City. At the age of two, he was moved to Ciudad Juárez, a northern border town where he and his brothers, Tin Tan, and Loco Valdez, would polish their acting skills. The four brothers would go on to become three of Latin America's most legendary comedians. Valdés participated in more than 50 Mexican films. He is most remembered, however, for playing Don Ramón in the hit television show El Chavo del Ocho. Show creator and main star Chespirito was a fan of Valdés, and he thought Valdés was perfectly fit to play Don Ramón, who had a daughter (Chilindri ... (more)
Tags: Died 1988 (2), Born 1923 (2), Lung Cancer (1), Cancer (1), Smoker (1), Mexican (1), Comedian (1), Deceased (1), Died August 9 (1), Born September 2 (1), Died Aged 64 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
422 Watched
Rating:
7.2
246 Watched
Rating:
2.8
126 Watched
Rating:
6.8
41 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. El Chanfle (1979)
Rating:
5
14 Watched
2. El profe (1971)
Rating:
5.2
8 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
4.6
5 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

fabriclobo rated this 10/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Jonathan1946 rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
juanito rated this 8/10 2 years, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block