Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ralph David Richardson

Born: 19 December 1902 Died: 10 October 1983

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

115 votes
Only directed one movie... but very interesting (36 items)
list by Rath
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 46 comments
58 votes
Actors who deserves the Oscar (since 70s) (53 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
29 votes
Actors on Acting (45 items)
list by Gia
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
500 movie stars of all time (500 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: British (5), Died 1983 (3), Born 1902 (3), Deceased (2), Male (2), Supporting Actor (1), English (1), 05 (1), Laurence Olivier Theatre Award (1), 1980s (1), Knighthood (1), 1970s (1), Actor (1), 1960s (1), Straight (1), 1950s (1), White (1), 1940s (1), Roman Catholic (1), Stroke (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Zhivago (1965)
Rating:
7.4
567 Watched
2. Time Bandits (1981)
Rating:
6.7
590 Watched
3. Watership Down (1978)
Rating:
7.4
472 Watched
4. Rollerball (1975)
Rating:
6.4
222 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
89 Watched
2. What's My Line? (1950)
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
6.8
19 Watched
Rating:
7.2
15 Watched
Rating:
8
10 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Home at Seven (1952)
Rating:
8
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Linda Richter added this to a list 4 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (201 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
The Grand Budapest Hotel (1960's) (30 movies items)

"Mr. Mosher!"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block