Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ralph Waldo Ellison

Born: 1 March 1914 Died: 16 April 1994

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Fanny McConnell


Lists

16 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
People...Celebrity Black writers (27 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
People...Celebs born in March (49 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Invisible Man (1995)
Rating:
8
18 own
2. Invisible Man (2005)
Rating:
9.2
12 own
Rating:
8.5
6 want this




TV written by

1. The Fifties (1997)
Rating:
5
0 want to see




TV

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block