Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Ralf Konig

Stats

Birth Name: Ralf König

Age: 56, born 8 August 1960

Country of origin: Germany


Photos


Description: Ralf König was born on the 8th of August in Soest, Westphalia, Germany. He went to the secondary school in Werl and then later did an apprenticeship as a cabinet-maker. In 1979 during his coming-out he published his first short comic stories which due to the politically motivated gay-movement were very engaged. The comic-stories appeared in the Munich underground magazine Zomix as well as in the gay periodical Rosa Flieder. He decided to continue his studies and then trained at the National Academy of Art in Düsseldorf from 1981-1986 concentrating on Free Art. In 1981 his first three comics appeared, Sarius, Das sensationel ... (more)
Tags: Deutschland (1), German (1), Gays (1), Comic (1), Comics (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Killer Condom (1996)
Rating:
6.3
27 Watched
Rating:
6.6
26 Watched
3. Lisístrata (2002)
Rating:
4.3
3 Watched
Rating:
4.5
3 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.6
26 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. TV total (1999)
Rating:
5.9
26 Watched
2. Kölner Treff (1976)
1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Books

1 own
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block