Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rainie Yang Cheng Lin

Age: 34, born 4 June 1984

Born and residing in: Taiwan, Province of China

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

205 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 45 comments
105 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
101 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
83 votes
lost in face (2826 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
76 votes
balloons (172 items)
list by Lia
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 16 comments

Rainie Yang Videos

Rainie Yang, ??? - Yu Shang Ai

62 Views

Added 5 years ago


Rainie Yang, ??? - PIAN SHI

32 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: She started acting when she was 14-years-old, appearing in movies and commercials in Hong Kong. At 15, she auditioned for a girl band to be launched by BMG Records called "4 in Love" and passed with flying colors. From then on, she was called "Rainie" to fit in with the weather-based named girls of the group; she was originally called Lily in the industry. She moved to Taiwan and pursued her acting career as she lived with her co-band members under one roof. She starred in various dramas starting with the mega blockbuster Meteor Garden where she played a supporting, yet pivotal role as the cute Xiao You (Hana ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
35 Watched
Rating:
6.9
28 Watched
Rating:
7.4
18 Watched
Rating:
6.3
15 Watched
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
121 Watched
2. Tung ngaan (2010)
Rating:
3.5
8 Watched
3. The Tag-Along 2 (2017)
Rating:
7.5
1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
7
0 want this
0 want this
5. Longing For ... (2011)
Rating:
9
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

emberlin posted 2 images 1 week, 5 days ago

django123 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

emberlin posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

n62162133 rated this 6/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
barpaljoskri voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 6/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
narrador nuevo rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
sara posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Slava voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Slava rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
zhekin rated this 9/10 1 year, 8 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Beautiful Fashion Models (30 person items)
irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
irishblue voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Wandad Farkhondeh rated this 9/10 1 year, 11 months ago
sara added this to a list 2 years ago
Vadim Fronea rated this 10/10 2 years ago
Journye rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Deanmon added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Deanmon rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
parryj voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

parryj rated this 9/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Rah added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
mavis410 rated this 3/10 2 years, 4 months ago
iknowthat rated this 5/10 2 years, 5 months ago
latinclam rated this 7/10 2 years, 5 months ago
iknowthat posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

iknowthat added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
lost in face (2826 person items)
miaou voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Deanmon voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block