Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 정지훈 / Jung Ji Hoon (Jeong Ji Hun)

Age: 35, born 25 June 1982

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tae-hee Kim


Lists

159 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1521 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
71 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
67 votes
So Beautiful ~ New Pics 10/27/11 (40 items)
list by tersanay
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
48 votes
Hot Asian Guy (146 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
41 votes
Man + Flowers =... (76 items)
list by 리나
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 8 comments

View all Rain lists

Rain Videos

Rain(Bi) | Love Song [HQ:MV] (ENG SUB)

97 Views

Added 7 years ago


[MV] RAIN(비) _ LA SONG

93 Views

Added 2 years ago



View all Rain videos

Photos

8 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

View all Rain pictures
Description: Jeong "Rain" Ji-hoon (Korean: 정지훈), often known simply as Rain, is a South Korean pop singer, dancer, model, actor, CEO and designer. Rain spent most of his childhood living with his parents and younger sister, Jeong Hanna, near Hongik University. Despite being an introverted and shy child, he discovered he had a passion for dance when he performed in a talent show for Sungmoon Junior High School. Rain initially had a difficult time balancing dance and academics and received low grades during the beginning of junior high because of his frequent dance practices. He decided to follow his passion and attended Any ... (more)
Tags: Korean (3), Asian (2), K-pop (2), Editei (1), Ninja Assassin (1), Martial Arts (1), Martial Artist (1), Type O+ (1), Cancer (1), Model (1), Ugly Face (1), Dancer (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Born In 1982 (1), Singer (1), Actor (1), Born In June (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
3 own
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
10
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Fae Shana Taelor added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
SEXY KOREAN GUYS (20 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Dream Dictionary (878 music items)

"Rain Dreams of rain, like crying, mean that you are clearing, cleansing, transforming, purifying, releasing, and being made new."


CitizenErased posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
Miss Anonymous added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Hot Men List (34 person items)
matt posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

matt voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Fae Shana Taelor voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Rah voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Rah added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
miaou voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block