Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more

Rai Aishwarya

Rai Aishwarya
7.6 Rating
(11 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai

Age: 40, born 1 November 1973

Country of origin: India

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Abhishek Bachchan


Lists

24 votes
Pretty People (19 items)
list by x-gabriella-x
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
most beautiful women in the world 2012 (87 items)
list by littlemonster
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
3 votes
les plus belles actrices (81 items)
list by BLACKOS88
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
The most beautiful girl in the world (6 items)
list by Default
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

About: Born into a traditional south Indian family, Aishwarya started modeling at a young age. This green-blue-eyed beauty appeared in advertisements for many prestigious firms; the ones that brought her into the limelight were the garden sari and the Pepsi ad. Crowned Miss India 1994 runner-up, she was a hot favorite in the run for miss world title, which she won, her beauty and charm made her India's darling. Ash stormed into the Indian movie industry, where she has proven herself a brilliant & g ... (more)
Pretty (2), Beautiful (2), Peerlessly (1), Illustration (1), Precioso (1), Hotwife (1), Perfect (1), Gorgeous (1), Pretty Hair (1), Majestics (1), Sexy (1), Fantastic (1), Work Of Art (1), Goddess (1), Photogragh (1), Maravilloso (1), Skinny (1), StunningBeauty (1), Grand (1), Pretty Girl (1)

Update feed

Korell rated this 3/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
BAMF rated this 9/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
AtiusTirawa rated this 6/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
The Doctor rated this 6/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Meganfan rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
BLACKOS88 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
les plus belles actrices (81 person items)
littlemonster added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Default added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
x-gabriella-x added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Pretty People (19 person items)