Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: (José Rafael Amaya Núñez

Age: 40, born 28 February 1977

Country of origin: Mexico


Lists

2 votes
Hottest Musicians (23 items)
list by charismatic
Published 3 years, 5 months ago
Hottest Latino Men (10 items)
list by charismatic
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Rafael Amaya (Spanish pronunciation: [aˈmaʝa]) (José Rafael Amaya Núñez, born February 28, 1977), is a Mexican model, singer, and actor. Rafael Amaya was born in Hermosillo, Sonora, but after five years, he and his family moved to Tecate, Baja California. Since he was a small boy, Amaya has practiced a wide range of sports, especially, Athletics. Also, as a teenager, Amaya took classes in theater and music. After finishing high school, he traveled to San Diego to study University. He returned to Mexico and started playing with various groups, and it was with the Palapa Banda that he came to Mexico City to try his luck. O ... (more)
Tags: Mexican (1), Actor (1), Great Body (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.2
1235 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6
64 Watched
3. Alguien Te Mira (2010)
Rating:
8.5
14 Watched
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched
Rating:
7.6
12 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Atrocious (2010)
Rating:
5.6
30 Watched
2. Cantinflas (2014)
Rating:
4.3
14 Watched
Rating:
6
4 want to see
4. Desnudos (2004)
Rating:
4
1 Watched
5. Rock Marí (2010)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tocayo voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block