Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Radley Metzger

Stats

Birth Name: Radley Henry Metzger

Born: 21 January 1929 Died: 31 March 2017

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Description: One of the pioneers of American adult cinema, Radley Metzger was born in New York. He first made a name in erotic cinema by importing and distributing European erotic films, including the Danish sex film I, a Woman (1965). At around the same time Metzger decided to direct his own features, which quickly became renowned for their strong sense of composition, high-tone locations and edgy, erotic subject matter. Among his best-known softcore features are Therese and Isabelle (1968), Carmen, Baby (1967) and Camille 2000 (1969), all of which were shot in Europe. Other notable Metzger films of the period include The Lickerish Quartet ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
15 want to see
Rating:
5.2
10 want to see
3. Camille 2000 (1969)
Rating:
5.7
9 want to see
Rating:
7.6
8 want to see
5. The Alley Cats (1966)
Rating:
6.5
3 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
15 want to see
Rating:
7.6
8 want to see
3. Dark Odyssey (1961)
2 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

1. Little Mother (1973)
Rating:
10
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block