Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Rachid Bouchareb

Stats

Birth Name: راشد بوشارب

Age: 63, born 1 September 1953

Country of origin: France


Lists

44 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Rachid Bouchareb (Arabic: رشيد بوشارب) (born September 1, 1953 near Paris) is a French film director of Algerian descent. From 1977 to 1983, he worked as an assistant director for France’s state television production company, Société française de production (S. F. P). Subsequently, he worked for broadcasters TF1 and Antenne 2. He formed a production company called 3B with his associate Jean Bréhat in 1988. Bouchareb began making short films in the 1980s. His featured film debut came in 1985 with Bâton Rouge. Since then his acclaimed films have included Poussières de vie (Dust of Life) (which received an ... (more)
Tags: Arabic (1), Productor (1), Director (1), Algeria (1), Algerian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Days of Glory (2006)
Rating:
7.3
101 Watched
2. Outside the Law (2010)
Rating:
6.6
37 Watched
3. London River (2009)
Rating:
6.5
30 Watched
4. Omar Killed Me (2011)
Rating:
7.2
9 Watched
5. Two Men in Town (2014)
Rating:
6
9 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Days of Glory (2006)
Rating:
7.3
101 Watched
2. Outside the Law (2010)
Rating:
6.6
37 Watched
3. London River (2009)
Rating:
6.5
30 Watched
Rating:
5.8
21 Watched
5. Two Men in Town (2014)
Rating:
6
9 Watched




Movies

Rating:
4.6
208 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
55 Watched
Rating:
6.4
5 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block