Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »


Birth Name: Rachael Taylor

Age: 32, born 11 July 1984

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


75 votes
Listal's Hot 100 {2015} (186 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 1 year, 8 months ago 28 comments
58 votes
Posing as pin ups (35 items)
list by vicky
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
51 votes
My Biggest Crushes (100 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
43 votes
And God Created Woman (1366 items)
list by wolgang
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 2 comments
14 votes
Beauty Around The World: Australia (49 items)
list by Rah
Published 1 year, 11 months ago 4 comments


5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Rachael grew up in Tasmania, Australia, with her parents Nigel and Christine. She began modelling during her teens, working for the Skye-Jilly International agency. She competed for Miss Teen Tasmania, as well as the Miss Universe/Miss World state finals. She moved to Sydney to further her modeling career as well as to pursue acting. She also began studying for a degree in History and Politics at the University of Sydney. In 2004, she landed her first acting role in the TV movie The Mystery of Natalie Wood (2004) (TV). After performing in a few parts, she left her studies to play a regular role on the Australian drama "H ... (more)
Tags: Australian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested


13 Watched

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror* added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

"8 Episodes Character: Dr. Lucy Feilds "

milagenovez added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 4 months ago

mihalvova rated this 9/10 4 months ago
Gav posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 6 months, 1 week ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block