Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rachael MacFarlane

Stats

Birth Name: Rachael Ann MacFarlane

Age: 42, born 21 March 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Spencer Laudiero


Lists

45 votes
Showbiz Siblings (81 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
3 votes
Voice Artists (157 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Trivia Sister of Seth MacFarlane. Their father, Ron MacFarlane, narrated the hour-long Christmas episode of "Family Guy" (1999), "Road to the North Pole" and the hour-long season 9 premiere, "And Then There Were Fewer," was dedicated to their mother, Perry Ann, who died of cancer. Has Scottish ancestry. Her ancestors William Brewster and wife Mary were Mayflower passengers. Once lived in Wrentham, Massachusetts. Cousin Tim Mercer has a punk-pop band in Brooklyn, New York. ... (more)
Tags: Voice Actor (2), American (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4085 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1858 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1732 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1687 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1259 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Ted 2 (2015)
Rating:
5.7
349 Watched
Rating:
7
157 Watched
Rating:
7.3
28 Watched
Rating:
7.3
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block