Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Rachael Ann Carpani

Age: 36, born 24 August 1980

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Matt Passmore


Lists

42 votes
Australian girls (99 items)
list by melvin90
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Top Beautiful Actresses In The World (373 items)
list by MiƂosz
Published 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Australian actress. Trivia: Rachael has an Italian father, Tony, and an Australian mother, Gael, and grew up on a property near Dural, in Sydney's Hills district Studied acting at the Australian College of Entertainment at MacQuarie University and at the Drama Works Drama Company. She deferred her last year of university to work on McLeods Daughters but hopes to return to do honours at some point. She has a younger brother and sister. She likes skiing and dirt bike racing. She joined an acting agent and was happy to get bit parts in television shows and commercials, but never took acting seriously. Coming from ... (more)
Tags: Australian (1), Actress (1), Aussie (1), Blonde (1), Hazel Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
196 Watched
2. Home and Away (1988)
Rating:
5.2
77 Watched
Rating:
6.5
57 Watched
4. Stalker (2014)
Rating:
7.4
45 Watched
5. The Glades (2010)
Rating:
7.1
43 Watched




Movies

1. Triangle (2009)
Rating:
6.5
384 Watched
Rating:
5.9
15 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block