Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Golden Armstrong

Born: 7 April 1917 Died: 27 July 2012

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

4 votes
Directed by Sam Peckinpah (160 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 5 months ago
2 votes
Famous Guest Stars; The Big Valley (77 items)
list by Brian G
Published 4 months ago
2 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 4 months ago
1 votes
Andy Griffith Show guest stars (31 items)
list by cooker
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Supporting Actor (1), Tv Western (1), Tv Actor (1), Actor (1), Died Aged 95 (1), Died 2012 (1), 1990s (1), 1980s (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), American (1), Born 1917 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2313 Watched
Rating:
5.6
723 Watched
Rating:
5.7
694 Watched
Rating:
7.7
244 Watched
Rating:
7.2
174 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
779 Watched
Rating:
6.3
325 Watched
Rating:
7.9
240 Watched
Rating:
6.8
206 Watched
Rating:
6.8
208 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 4 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 4 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
milica posted 25 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

cooker added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block