Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Régine Chassagne

Stats

Birth Name: Régine Alexandra Chassagne

Age: 41, born 19 August 1976

Country of origin: Canada

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Win Butler


Lists

4 votes
Girl Crush (14 items)
list by Sasa
Published 4 years, 11 months ago

Photos


Description: Régine Alexandra Chassagne was born in Montreal, Quebec, Canada, and grew up in St-Lambert, a suburb south of Montreal. Her parents, who were of Haitian origin, emigrated from Haiti during the dictatorship of François Duvalier, which is alluded to in the Arcade Fire song "Haiti", in which she sings, Mes cousins jamais nés hantent les nuits de Duvalier ("My unborn cousins haunt Duvalier's nights"). The line is in reference to the relatives who were killed during the Jérémie Vespers massacre. Chassagne attended Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf before earning a B.A. in communication studies at Concordia Univers ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
90 Watched
Rating:
7.3
36 Watched
Rating:
6.9
18 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
5.3
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Sasa posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Sasa added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Girl Crush (14 person items)
Sasa rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Sasa posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block