Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Quentin Tarantino
8.3 Rating
(1639 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Quentin Jerome Tarantino

Age: 52, born 27 March 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

519 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 97 comments
338 votes
The evolution of... (924 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 57 comments
269 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 92 comments
246 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2014* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 39 comments
183 votes
Last Supper (43 items)
list by nusch
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 21 comments

Quentin Tarantino Videos

Tarantino's Mind

616 Views, 2 votes, 1 comments

Added 5 years ago


A Tribute to Quentin Tarantino (Video Montage)

638 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


Quentin Tarantino - The Works

345 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago




About: American film director, screenwriter, cinematographer, producer, and actor. His films are characterized by non-linear storylines, satirical subject matter, and an aestheticization of violence, as well as features of neo-noir film and spaghetti Westerns.
Director (26), American (23), Genius (19), Actor (12), Born 1963 (12), Writer (11), Male (11), Screenwriter (10), Pulp Fiction (10), Overrated (10), Action (9), Oscar Winner (9), Face Like A Foot (8), Cult (7), Funny Voice (7), Brilliant (6), Producer (6), Kill Bill (6), Great (5), Unconventional (5)

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.4
6882 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6851 Watched
Rating:
7.6
5505 Watched
Rating:
8
4217 Watched
5. Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Rating:
8.2
4077 Watched



Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.4
6882 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6851 Watched
Rating:
7.6
5505 Watched
4. Sin City (2005)
Rating:
7.5
5276 Watched
Rating:
8
4217 Watched



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.4
6882 Watched
Rating:
7.6
5505 Watched
Rating:
8
4217 Watched
4. Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Rating:
8.2
4077 Watched
Rating:
7
2274 Watched



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.7
1117 Watched
Rating:
7.4
945 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5
835 Watched
Rating:
6.7
684 Watched
Rating:
7.2
569 Watched



TV directed by


Rating:
7.2
2379 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1543 Watched
Rating:
6.2
175 Watched



TV written by


Rating:
7.2
2379 Watched
Rating:
6.4
31 Watched



Music


Rating:
8.2
21 own
Rating:
8
1 own



Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

kathy voted for an image 3 days, 8 hours ago

ManintheCape posted a comment 1 week, 3 days ago

“Here's a great interview of QT by Slashfilm: http://www.slashfilm.com/quentin-tarantino-intervew-highlights/”

Stiletto posted a video 2 weeks ago
Tarantino Snyder jackie brown
Gia posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

SOph voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

SOph voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

p4pz added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Leo added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
p4pz added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
People Whom I Admire (64 person items)
LBKittyofHell added this to a list 3 months ago
Favorite Directors (18 person items)
Viro voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Listal's 100 Films To See Before You Die (2015) (110 movies items)

"POINTS : 87 pts - Pulp Fiction : 67 pts - Inglourious Basterds : 20 pts"


Joanna added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Craziest movie director (POLL) (10 person items)

" Guilty of: Kill Bill, Pulp Fiction, Django"


Christian Vincent voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
p4pz added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
American Pop Icons (1182 tv items)
Exclusive added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Directors (100 person items)
indianastar added this to a list 5 months ago
My Favorite Directors (20 person items)

"" Movies are my religion and God is my patron. I'm lucky enough to be in the position where I don't make movies to pay for my pool. When I make a movie, I want it to be everything to me; like I would die for it." "


Monstermaster added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Monstermaster added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Actors (57 person items)
PvtCaboose91 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Directors Who Get Way Too Much Lenience (9 person items)

" Tarantino really hit the ground running with films like Reservoir Dogs, Pulp Fiction and Jackie Brown. But his movies entering the 21st Century have been... mixed at best. People will disagree of course, but Kill Bill Vol 2 was really hit and miss, way too long and bloated, while Death Proof was a complete bust that spat in the face of cinema-goers who like slashers of that ilk. The girl power shit just got way out of control. And then we got Inglourious Basterds and Django Unchained, which, "



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »