Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Quentin Saxby Blake

Age: 84, born 16 December 1932

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

37 votes
Works of Inimitable Beauty (102 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 5 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Sir Quentin Blake, CBE, FCSD, RDI is a famous English cartoonist, illustrator and children's author. He is best known for his illustration of books written by Roald Dahl.
Tags: Born December 16 (1), Magnificent (1), Illustrator (1), Artist (1), Inspiration (1), Influence (1), Hero (1), British (1), Born 1932 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.5
27 Watched
2. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
6
28 Watched
3. The One Show (2006)
Rating:
5.4
19 Watched
4. Imagine (2003)
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
5. Jackanory (1965)
Rating:
9.7
4 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Matilda (1998)
Rating:
7.7
75 own
Rating:
8.6
7 own
Rating:
8.3
3 own
Rating:
7.3
3 own
Rating:
8
1 own




TV written by

1. Jackanory (1965)
Rating:
9.7
4 Watched
1 Watched
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Eleanor voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
shotswerefired posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block