Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Li Qin (李沁)

Age: 26, born 27 September 1990

Born and residing in: China

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

31 votes
Disney Female Characters Cast *04/16 update* (23 items)
list by Rah
Published 5 years ago 4 comments
11 votes
Asian Delight (75 items)
list by clovia
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
7 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: China (80 items)
list by Rah
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
6 votes
100 Breathtaking Chinese/Taiwanese Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 11 months ago 2 comments

View all Qin Li lists

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Li Qin is a Chinese actress and singer. Li is noted for her roles as Xue Baochai and Yang Kaihui in the television series and film The Dream of Red Mansions (2010) and The Founding of a Party (2011) respectively. Li was born in Bacheng Town of Kunshan city, Jiangsu province. At the age of 11, Li studied Chinese traditional opera in Shipai Central School, she is good at Wuxi opera, Shaoxing opera and Kunqu opera. She graduated from Shanghai Theatre Academy in 2008, majoring in Chinese traditional opera. Li first rose to prominence in 2008 for playing Xue Baochai in the television series The Dream of Red Mansions, based on the ... (more)
Tags: Born 1990 (1), Born In 1990 (1), Female (1), Chinese (1), Asian (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

0 want to see
0 want to see
3. Daughter Back (2013)
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
24 Watched
Rating:
5.5
9 want to see
Rating:
7.5
4 want to see
4. Joyful Reunion (2012)
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
5. Never Gone (2016)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

clovia added this to a list 2 weeks, 4 days ago
Asian Delight (75 beauty items)
clovia rated this 8/10 2 weeks, 4 days ago
Hennÿ voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sara posted 59 images [View All] 3 months ago

sara posted 8 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Rah voted for 5 images 7 months ago

Rah added this to a list 7 months ago
Rah voted for 15 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

sara added this to a list 11 months ago
sara posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

sara posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

sara posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Rah added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
sara posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

sara posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

sara posted 31 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block