Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Q'orianka Waira Qoiana Kilcher

Age: 28, born 11 February 1990

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

260 votes
young actresses (845 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
122 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 22 comments
107 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7393 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years ago
106 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (205 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 24 comments
52 votes
Most Beautiful Younger Dark Haired Actresses (177 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Q'orianka Waira Qoiana Kilcher (born February 11, 1990) is an American actress, singer, and activist. She is best known for her role as Pocahontas in the 2005 film The New World, directed by Terrence Malick. Her second memorable film role is KaŹ»iulani in Princess Kaiulani. Kilcher was born in Schweigmatt, Germany. Her name Q'orianka means "Golden Eagle" in Quechua. She speaks English and some German. She learned some words of the extinct Powhatan language, an Algonquian speech, for her part in the film The New World.[citation needed] Her father is of Quechua-Huachipaeri descent from Peru. Her mother, Saskia Kilche ... (more)
Tags: Sexy (3), Gorgeous (3), Pocahontas (3), Actress (3), Amerindian (3), Brunette (2), Exotic (2), New World (2), Brown Eyes (1), 1990 (1), Captivating (1), Germany (1), BeuatifulLips (1), Born In 1990 (1), Amazing (1), Shattering (1), Native American (1), Immense (1), Pretty (1), Superb (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
3042 Watched
Rating:
6.5
874 Watched
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
Rating:
6.2
10 want to see
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
615 Watched
Rating:
6.7
54 Watched
Rating:
7.6
7 want to see
Rating:
7.3
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 days, 6 hours ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

joseph voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

bluemelody voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

iknowthat posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

iknowthat added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
young actresses (845 person items)

"1990 "


sh56 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 5 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

cekadidas voted for 16 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

cekadidas voted for 32 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 4 images 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 7 months ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Hottest Girls born in 1990 (61 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

kiernan voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted 4 images 10 months, 1 week ago

BluFalcon voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

nusch voted for an image 1 year ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (276 person items)
loucamel voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

roostertrash added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Native American Actresses (17 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block