Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Pusha T

Stats

Birth Name: Terrence Thornton

Age: 40, born 14 May 1977

Country of origin: United States


Lists

18 votes
People as Terry Richardson [Update: 27/6/14] (193 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (267 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 2 months, 3 weeks ago

View all Pusha T lists

Photos


Description: Terrence Thornton (born May 14, 1977) better known by his stage name Pusha T is an American recording artist, occasional actor and one half of the critically acclaimed hip hop duo Clipse. He is also the co-founder and co-chief executive officer (CEO) of Re-Up Records along with his brother Gene 'Malice' Thornton. In September 2010 he announced that he has signed to Kanye West's GOOD Music label and on March 21, 2011 released his first solo project, a mixtape titled Fear of God. Biography 1977-2009: Early life and career beginnings: Pusha T was born Terrence Thornton on May 14, 1977, in The Bronx borough of New York City ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
6.4
213 Watched
4. Chelsea Lately (2007)
Rating:
6
88 Watched
Rating:
6.6
70 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
0 want this
Rating:
5.5
1 own
Rating:
6
0 want this
0 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
2. Wake Up in It (2014)
Rating:
5
1 Watched
3. Cruel Summer (2012)
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block