Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Priya Anand

Age: 30, born 17 September 1986

Born and residing in: India


Lists

10 votes
Beauty Around The World: India (42 items)
list by Rah
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Priya Anand is an Indian film actress and model who appears in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Hindi films. After pursuing higher studies in the US, she began a career in modelling in 2008 before making her acting début in the Tamil film Vaamanan (2009) and then her Telugu début in Leader a year later. She made her Bollywood début in 2012 with a supporting role in English Vinglish and subsequently appeared in the films Fukrey (2013) as Priya and Rangrezz (2013). Priya was born in Chennai, Tamil Nadu as the only child to a Tamil mother Radha and a half-Telugu, half-Marathi father Bharadwaj Anand. Because of her mixed regional ba ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1986 (1), Female (1), Actress (1), Indian (1), Cute (1), Beautiful (1), Gorgeous (1), Sexy (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
49 Watched
2. Fukrey (2013)
Rating:
7
6 Watched
3. Fukrey (2013)
Rating:
7
6 Watched
4. Leader (2010)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
5. Ethir Neechal (2013)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

NavelFan rated this 1/10 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Rah voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block