Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Prince William Arthur Philip Louis of Wales

Age: 35, born 21 June 1982

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kate Middleton


Lists

160 votes
Real or Wax? (52 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 48 comments
54 votes
Mad Stars (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
44 votes
Celebs & Motorcycles - updated 9 July 2015 (91 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
44 votes
Color Blind Celebrities (11 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
39 votes
The babies of 2013 (64 items)
list by luuhs
Published 4 years ago 8 comments

Prince William Windsor Videos



Photos

5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Prince William of Wales , born June 21, 1982 in Paddington, West London, is second in the line of succession to the British throne and thrones of each of the other Commonwealth Realms. William is the elder son of The Prince of Wales and his first wife, the late Lady Diana Spencer. As a grandchild of the British monarch and son of the Prince of Wales, he is styled His Royal Highness Prince William of Wales. As a child, his parents affectionately called him Wombat. William attended Wetherby and Ludgrove schools, followed by Eton College and then St. Andrew's University in Scotland. His good looks, athletic manner and roya ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6
67 Watched
Rating:
5.7
53 Watched
3. Larry King Live (1985)
Rating:
5.5
48 Watched
Rating:
7.4
47 Watched
Rating:
4.3
34 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
2. The Ivory Game (2016)
Rating:
6.8
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block