Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Prabhu Deva Sundaram

Age: 44, born 3 April 1973

Born and residing in: India

Relationship Status: Single

Partner: Ramlath (1995–2010)


Lists

12 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Photos


Prabhu Deva is an Indian film director, dance choreographer and actor. known for his works predominantly in Tamil, Telugu, Bollywood, Malayalam and Kannada films. In a career spanning twenty-five years, he has performed and designed a wide range of dancing styles. He has garnered two National Film Awards for Best Choreography; widely referred in the media as Indian Michael Jackson.
Tags: Dancer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Global Metal (2008)
Rating:
7.3
49 Watched
Rating:
5.5
31 Watched
3. OMG: Oh My God! (2012)
Rating:
7.6
31 Watched
4. Wanted (2009)
Rating:
6.4
27 Watched
5. Rowdy Rathore (2012)
Rating:
7.2
23 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Wanted (2009)
Rating:
6.4
27 Watched
2. Rowdy Rathore (2012)
Rating:
7.2
23 Watched
Rating:
6.1
7 Watched
4. R... Rajkumar (2013)
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
5. Singh Is Bliing (2015)
Rating:
10
5 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. R... Rajkumar (2013)
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
2. Action Jackson (2014)
Rating:
6
4 Watched
3. Pokkiri (2007)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
4. Villu (2009)
Rating:
3
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block