Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Pope Paul VI

Stats

Birth Name: Giovanni Battista Enrico Antonio Maria Montini

Born: 26 September 1897 Died: 6 August 1978

Country of origin: Italy

Relationship Status: Single


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Pope Paul VI reigned from 21 June 1963 to his death in 1978. Succeeding Pope John XXIII, he continued the Second Vatican Council which he closed in 1965, implementing its numerous reforms, and fostered improved ecumenical relations with Eastern Orthodox and Protestants, which resulted in many historic meetings and agreements.
Tags: Catholic (1), Pope (1), Italian (1), Died 1978 (1), Borm 1897 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2625 Watched
2. The Antichrist (1974)
Rating:
6.1
18 Watched
3. Papal Audience (1972)
Rating:
7.2
14 Watched
4. A Fine Pair (1968)
Rating:
5
6 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.3
9 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block