Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Pope John Paul II

Stats

Birth Name: Karol Józef Wojtyła

Born: 18 May 1920 Died: 2 April 2005

Country of origin: Poland

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

177 votes
Very Rare Photos (not porn) (16 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 39 comments
123 votes
loll....... (14 items)
list by kiran
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
46 votes
TIME Magazine's Person of the Year (40 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 4 comments
27 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 5 years, 12 months ago
23 votes
The Faces of Spitting Image (70 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Pope Saint John Paul II was pope of the Catholic Church from 16 October 1978 until his death on 2 April 2005. He was the second longest-serving pope in modern history after Pope Pius IX who served for nearly 32 years from 1846 to 1878. Born in Poland, John Paul II was the first non-Italian pope since the Dutch Pope Adrian VI who served from 1522 to 1523.
Tags: Honorary Globetrotter (1), Awesome (1), Cool (1), Saint (1), Died 2005 (1), Born 1920 (1), Catholic (1), Pope (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Armageddon (1998)
Rating:
6.2
4357 Watched
2. Religulous (2008)
Rating:
6.9
407 Watched
3. Philomena (2013)
Rating:
7.4
306 Watched
4. Room 237 (2012)
Rating:
6.2
174 Watched
Rating:
6.5
188 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
20 Watched
2. Panorama (1953)
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
7
2 Watched
5. Disappeared (2009)
Rating:
4
2 Watched




Books




Movies written by

Rating:
8.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 20 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block