Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pooja Hegde

Age: 27, born 13 October 1990

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

75 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
25 votes
October Born (Models/Actress) (96 items)
list by ORION
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Pooja Hegde is an Indian model and actress. A former beauty pageant contestant, she was crowned as the second runner-up at the Miss Universe India 2010 competition, before going on to make her acting debut in Mysskin's Tamil superhero film Mugamoodi (2012). She then featured in the Telugu films Oka Laila Kosam and Mukunda (2014), while signing on to feature as the lead actress in Ashutosh Gowariker's next venture, Mohenjo Daro (2016).
Tags: Indian (2), Actress (2), Bollywood (1), Lips (1), Eyes (1), Face (1), Simple (1), Beauty Queen (1), Nose (1), Miss India Runner Up (1), Cute (1), Sexy (1), Hot (1), Raven Haired (1), Beauty Contestant (1), Female (1), Model (1), India (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Mohenjo Daro (2016)
Rating:
6
5 Watched
2. Mugamoodi (2012)
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ORION voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

ORION posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

parryj voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

parryj posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

samolena rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
chance voted for 2 images 2 months ago

B205 rated this 9/10 2 months, 1 week ago
mavis410 rated this 5/10 2 months, 1 week ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

ORION voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

coffee-boy voted for 13 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

HennĂ¿ voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

ORION posted a comment on this image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

"Humanity"


ORION posted a comment on this image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

"Too beautiful"


ORION posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

ORION posted a comment on this image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

"Wow simply beautiful"


ORION posted a comment on this image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

"Elegance"


Warmaster voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

ORION posted 8 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

ORION posted 25 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

ORION voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

j592 rated this 10/10 4 months, 1 week ago
Jonslist rated this 10/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
ORION voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

irishblue voted for 5 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

kilskane666 rated this 10/10 8 months ago
latinclam rated this 8/10 9 months ago
aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Mikopoles voted for 20 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

Dark Matter rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
sahaad voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

rattler posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

rattler rated this 6/10 1 year, 3 months ago
ORION added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago

« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block