Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Polly Alexandra Walker

Age: 52, born 19 May 1966

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laurence Penry-Jones


Lists

88 votes
Celebrities at 40 and over (47 items)
list by Marek
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
68 votes
Women With Balls (Characters) (16 items)
list by Sam-with-Jam
Published 10 years ago 8 comments
45 votes
2015's Most Beautiful Women (Phase I) (CLOSED) (16 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 40 comments
25 votes
Favorite Actress Europe (271 items)
list by redrobin
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
14 votes
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 items)
list by PowerGirl
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Polly Alexandra Walker was born on May 19, 1966 in Warrington, Cheshire, England. She graduated from Ballet Rambert School in Twickenman, began her career as a dancer, but an injury at age 18 forced her to change direction. She started at London's Drama Centre to the Royal Shakespeare Company, where she portrayed small parts before graduating to small roles on television. Polly landed the title role in the television series Lorna Doone (1990) before making her feature debut in Shogun Mayeda (1991) ("Shogun Mayeda"). She first gained attention as an English woman in an Irish terrorist brigade in Phillip Noyce's Juego de ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Beautiful (3), British (3), Brunette (2), Rome (2), Female (2), Born 1966 (1), European (1), Born In 1966 (1), UK (1), Holy Shit (1), 1966 (1), Beauty (1), Caprica (1), Nice (1), Great Actress (1), Gorgeous (1), Sexy (1), Mr. Selfridge (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rome
Rating:
7.9
850 Watched
Rating:
7.5
896 Watched
Rating:
7.8
282 Watched
Rating:
7.5
236 Watched
Rating:
6.9
178 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1615 Watched
2. John Carter (2012)
Rating:
6.2
800 Watched
Rating:
6.5
740 Watched
Rating:
6.4
455 Watched
Rating:
4.8
223 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (401 person items)

"as Annette in Patriot Games "


Beroofficial added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Beautiful British Actresses (204 person items)
fantazjusz voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Zero11 voted for 7 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

bendo888 voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

bendo888 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
PowerGirl added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Polly is Geoffrey, Ruth, Wentworth, Josh, Jonathan, and Joe's mother, she becomes real close with the 6, and Willem. She's really protective of her 6 children as well, she'll knock a guy out, literally.. Supposedly, she's some kind of boxer, but we won't necessarily know that. "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block