Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Piolo José Nonato Pascual

Age: 40, born 12 January 1977

Country of origin: Philippines


Lists

166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 35 comments
48 votes
Hot Asian Guy (146 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
13 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (923 items)
list by echo
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
6 votes
FILIPINO ACTORS-FILIPINO BEAUTY (31 items)
list by phyllisvenus
Published 4 years, 5 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Piolo José Nonato Pascual (born January 12, 1977, in Manila, Philippines) is Filipino actor, model, musician(The Hunks), and film producer. Since the beginning, he has been a long-time contract actor with ABS-CBN. Pascual's early film credits include a brief appearance as Jussi Leino in The Vizconde Massacre Story: God Help Us (1993) and a supporting part in Batang PX (1997). His first big cinema break was the title role in Lagarista (2000) where he received his first Gawad Urian nomination (Best Actor). Lagarista was also exhibited in the Toronto, Pusan and Hongkong film festivals. In 2003, Pascual achieved a rare grand slam f ... (more)
Tags: Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Actor (1), Male (1), Pinoy (1), Sexy Guy (1), Asian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. On the Job (2013)
Rating:
7.4
25 Watched
2. D' Anothers (2005)
Rating:
7.9
11 Watched
3. The Seventies (2002)
Rating:
8.2
11 Watched
4. Milan (2004)
Rating:
6.7
11 Watched
5. Dreamboy (2005)
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
7 Watched
2. May bukas pa (2009)
Rating:
9
5 Watched
3. Esperanza (1997)
Rating:
10
2 Watched
4. Imortal (2010)
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

echo voted for an image 8 months ago

echo added this to a list 8 months ago
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (923 person items)
echo rated this 8/10 8 months ago
giannakos246 rated this 7/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Harris Ntasha posted a comment 1 year, 1 month ago

“Today has being the most happiest day of my life after 1 year of sadness and sorrow without being with the one i love, i tried all my possible best to make sure i make my lover happy but it never seems to work out well it was like am doing everything in vain but all thanks to Lord Alika for coming to change all my worries and sadness to Joy. i knew the great man when i read some wonderful reviews about Lord Alika how he has helped a lots of people on there relationship problem i was reading a magazine which then i saw great testimonies as well which then i decided not to waste time.he told me not to worry that he assures me that within 48 hours everything would be sorted out i believed Lord Alika so much because i believe he can't fail me and i sent him all my details. Truly Lord Alika nev”

matt added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
Naomi Poulat rated this 1/10 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block