Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Piers Anthony

Stats

Birth Name: Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob

Age: 82, born 6 August 1934

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carol Marble


Lists

13 votes
100 People To Meet Before They Die (126 items)
list by geojones100
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
Agnostics (47 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year ago

Photos


Description: Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob (born 6 August 1934 in Oxford, England) is an English American author in the science fiction and fantasy genres, publishing under the name Piers Anthony. He is most famous for his long-running novel series set in the fictional realm of Xanth. Many of his books have appeared on the New York Times Best Seller list. He has claimed that one of his greatest achievements has been to publish a book for every letter of the alphabet, from Anthonology to Zombie Lover. ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Science Fiction (1), Fantasy Fiction (1), Writer (1), Author (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
17 own
Rating:
8
15 own
Rating:
7.7
12 own
Rating:
7.8
11 own
Rating:
8
9 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch added this to a list 1 year ago
Agnostics (47 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block