Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Phyllis Callow

Born: 24 July 1936 Died: 12 May 2010

Country of origin: United States


Lists

93 votes
The Top 50 Babes in Star Trek Original Series (50 items)
list by geojones100
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 25 comments
76 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
10 votes
Women of Star Trek (1966) (137 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
7 votes
Babes of Batman (113 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 2 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Phyllis Hodges Boyce was an American actress, appearing in movies and television serials. She was often credited as Phyllis Douglas. Born as Phyllis Callow, the daughter of director Ridgeway Callow, she was one of the last surviving cast members of Gone with the Wind, in which she appeared, at the age of two and uncredited, as Bonnie Blue Butler (along with Cammie King). She also appeared in two episodes of the original Star Trek television series: "The Galileo Seven" and "The Way to Eden" and in a two-parter of the TV series Batman. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Brunette (2), American (2), Died 2010 (2), Born 1936 (2), Batman 66 (1), Died May 12 (1), Born July 24 (1), Star Trek (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
1998 Watched
2. Raintree County (1957)
Rating:
7.1
38 Watched
3. Cimarron (1960)
Rating:
7.4
21 Watched
4. Until They Sail (1957)
Rating:
7.8
15 Watched
Rating:
6.4
15 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.3
1008 Watched
Rating:
6.8
586 Watched
Rating:
8.2
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for 3 images 1 month ago

browser posted 3 images 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Babes of Batman (113 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block