Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Alexander Baron von Ustinow

Born: 16 April 1921 Died: 28 March 2004

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Helene de Lau d'Allemans


Lists

49 votes
Photos by Carl Fischer (14 items)
list by Loren
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
45 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
43 votes
Actors Who Won Oscars For Playing Real People (60 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
40 votes
Rest in Peace (360 items)
list by ercer
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
35 votes
Natural Born Pirates (11 items)
list by Sam-with-Jam
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 9 comments

Photos

8 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: British (4), Comedian (3), Died 2004 (3), Born 1921 (3), Deceased (2), Male (2), 1950s (1), Caucasian (1), 1940s (1), Died Aged 82 (1), Voice Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), Character Actor (1), Actor (1), Funny (1), 2000s (1), English (1), 1990s (1), 1980s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1839 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1020 Watched
Rating:
6.8
339 Watched
Rating:
6.6
304 Watched
Rating:
5
263 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1026 Watched
Rating:
6.4
240 Watched
Rating:
7.4
89 Watched
Rating:
5.5
61 Watched
Rating:
6.2
49 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1020 Watched
Rating:
6.3
73 Watched
Rating:
7.1
62 Watched
Rating:
7.7
20 Watched
Rating:
6.2
17 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
20 Watched
Rating:
6.2
17 Watched
Rating:
6.5
9 Watched
Rating:
9.3
6 Watched
5. Vice Versa (1948)
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
2 own




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Saturn V voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

browser posted 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

browser voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
The Lion King (1960's) (15 movies items)
Linda Richter added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Harry Potter (1980's) (49 movies items)

"Vernon Dursley!"


kathy voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Holy Godiva voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Haerry voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Legendary Stars That We Lost In 2004 (15 person items)

" English Actor & Director April 16 1921 - March 28 2004 Notable Films He Played In & Directed School Secrets (1946) also writer & director Vice Versa (1948) also writer & director Private Angelo (1949) also writer & director Quo Vadis (1951) with Robert Taylor We're No Angel (1955) with Humphrey Bogart Lola Montès (1955) directed by Max Ophüls The Wanderers (1956) Spartacus (1960) with Kirk Dpuglas Romanoff And Juliet (1961) also screenwriter & director Topkapi (1964) directed "


Dark Warrior voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

sahe voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" PETER USTINOVin... The Great Muppet Caper (1981) "


imanshole voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Oscars 1961 Winners (My Version) (25 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor! Winner: Peter Ustinov, Spartacus! Nominees: Peter Falk - Murder, Inc. Fred MacMurray - The Apartment Laurence Olivier - Spartacus Eli Wallach - The Magnificent Seven"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block