Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Peter Rnic

Stats

Birth Name: Petar Rnic

Age: 68, born 26 October 1948

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

12 votes
Directed by Christopher Nolan (109 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
5 votes
Directed by David Cronenberg (210 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Petar Rnic was born in London in 1948 to a Serbian father and English mother. He was trained by Stuart Mullins at stage school before he started acting in 1999. He was also bodyguard to the Serbian Royal Family, and World, European and British Tug of War Champion. His first major film was Triads, Yardies and Onion Bhajees which was premiered at Cannes Film Festival in 2003 and also won best picture at The Bite the Mango Film Festival 2003.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.3
6872 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3399 Watched
3. Snatch (2000)
Rating:
7.8
3030 Watched
4. Closer (2004)
Rating:
7
2683 Watched
5. Alexander (2004)
Rating:
5.4
1858 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spooks (2002)
Rating:
8
125 Watched
2. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
5.8
60 Watched
Rating:
7.1
40 Watched
4. Bad Girls (1999)
Rating:
6.7
44 Watched
5. Holby City (1999)
Rating:
5.3
45 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block